Saturday, October 13, 2018

Fentonbury bushfire warning

TASMANIA FIRE SERVICE

BUSHFIRE ADVICE MESSAGE FOR HALL ROAD, FENTONBURY


Issued At: 13/10/2018 9:33pm
There is a bushfire at Hall Road, Fentonbury.
There is no immediate threat.

What to do:
People in Hall Road, Fentonbury should keep up to date by looking at
the TFS website at www.fire.tas.gov.au.
Community Information:
For information about protecting your health during smoky conditions go to http://www.dhhs.tas.gov.au/publichealth/alerts/air/bushfire_smoke
Alert Level: ADVICE
Type:Vegetation Fire
Last Updated:13-Oct-2018 09:33 PM
First Reported:13-Oct-2018 05:05 PM
Location:Hall Road, Fentonbury
Status:Going
Agency:Tasmania Fire Service
Size:50 Hectares

No comments:

Post a Comment