Saturday, March 29, 2014

How you voted in the State Election

THE Tasmanian Electoral Commission yesterday published first preference results, by polling place, recorded in the March 15 State Election. Results from local polling booths follow. Click here for full results.

DROMEDARY
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 40
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 16
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 40
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 48
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 27
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 4
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 0
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 20
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 2
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 1
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 9
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 6
GORDON Bob (ALP) 19
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 36
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 49
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 1
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 1
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 0
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 6
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 8
BELCHER Paul (IND) 12
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

ELLENDALE
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 16
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 4
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 42
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 10
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 14
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 1
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 1
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 16
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 1
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 0
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 1
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 2
GORDON Bob (ALP) 2
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 10
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 5
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 2
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 1
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 1
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 4
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 0
BELCHER Paul (IND) 10
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

GRETNA
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 12
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 4
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 34
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 22
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 15
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 1
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 0
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 10
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 0
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 1
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 1
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 4
GORDON Bob (ALP) 8
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 18
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 29
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 1
HALL Brett (NAT) 0
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 1
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 4
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 3
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 1
BELCHER Paul (IND) 10
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

GRANTON
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 53
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 12
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 53
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 87
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 36
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 5
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 4
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 20
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 4
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 6
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 11
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 7
GORDON Bob (ALP) 20
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 48
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 68
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 2
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 1
SALT Anne (NAT) 2
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 5
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 13
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 9
BELCHER Paul (IND) 26
STEWART Murray (IND) 4

GLENORA
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 22
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 1
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 29
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 36
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 17
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 1
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 0
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 8
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 1
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 1
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 1
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 3
GORDON Bob (ALP) 3
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 14
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 17
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 1
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 2
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 2
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 3
BELCHER Paul (IND) 9
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

HAMILTON
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 18
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 2
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 17
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 20
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 10
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 1
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 0
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 6
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 0
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 0
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 1
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 3
GORDON Bob (ALP) 4
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 6
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 12
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 3
HALL Brett (NAT) 5
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 3
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 3
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 6
BELCHER Paul (IND) 4
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

LACHLAN
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 30
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 13
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 51
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 43
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 21
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 5
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 2
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 53
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 4
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 4
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 10
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 4
GORDON Bob (ALP) 14
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 30
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 44
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 1
HALL Brett (NAT) 0
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 1
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 2
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 9
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 9
BELCHER Paul (IND) 49
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

MAGRA
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 27
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 13
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 98
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 66
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 18
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 3
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 3
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 18
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 1
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 2
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 9
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 14
GORDON Bob (ALP) 19
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 47
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 52
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 0
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 1
SALT Anne (NAT) 2
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 1
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 10
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 6
BELCHER Paul (IND) 57
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

MAYDENA
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 8
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 1
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 34
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 16
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 6
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 3
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 2
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 11
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 4
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 0
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 1
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 1
GORDON Bob (ALP) 10
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 10
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 8
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 0
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 1
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 3
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 3
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 3
BELCHER Paul (IND) 5
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

MOLESWORTH
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 17
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 5
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 30
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 29
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 17
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 4
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 3
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 52
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 4
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 2
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 3
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 8
GORDON Bob (ALP) 17
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 27
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 48
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 0
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 2
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 9
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 2
BELCHER Paul (IND) 11
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

NEW NORFOLK
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 91
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 24
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 234
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 188
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 71
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 16
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 14
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 150
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 15
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 11
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 33
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 33
GORDON Bob (ALP) 80
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 178
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 293
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 7
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 3
SALT Anne (NAT) 16
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 14
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 41
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 25
BELCHER Paul (IND) 237
STEWART Murray (IND) 5

NEW NORFOLK NORTH
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 77
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 19
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 201
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 119
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 45
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 4
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 2
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 30
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 0
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 1
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 20
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 28
GORDON Bob (ALP) 75
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 162
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 186
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 2
HALL Brett (NAT) 3
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 2
SALT Anne (NAT) 5
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 12
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 28
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 18
BELCHER Paul (IND) 188
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

OUSE
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 37
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 6
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 35
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 35
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 13
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 3
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 0
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 8
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 1
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 0
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 3
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 3
GORDON Bob (ALP) 9
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 14
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 23
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 7
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 2
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 1
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 3
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 3
BELCHER Paul (IND) 6
STEWART Murray (IND) 1

WESTERWAY
BARNETT Guy (LIB) 15
CADART Bertrand (LIB) 5
EVANS Martyn (LIB) 47
HIDDING Rene (LIB) 22
SHELTON Mark (LIB) 15
BRINKLOW Pip (GRN) 4
MILLAR Glenn (GRN) 3
MORRIS Tim (GRN) 22
RUBENACH Hannah (GRN) 2
TAYLOR Stephanie (GRN) 0
CLARK Darren Scott (ALP) 3
DILLON Jessey (ALP) 3
GORDON Bob (ALP) 11
LLEWELLYN David (ALP) 18
WHITE Rebecca (ALP) 18
DAVEY Craig Terence (NAT) 0
HALL Brett (NAT) 3
PEROTTI Leo (NAT) 0
SALT Anne (NAT) 0
GREWAR Mark (PUP) 3
SHOOBRIDGE Wayne (PUP) 4
VON STIEGLITZ Quentin (PUP) 1
BELCHER Paul (IND) 5
STEWART Murray (IND) 0

No comments:

Post a Comment