Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Australia Day fun run results

MORE than 200 people completed the 2km, 5km or 10km sections of the annual Australia Day fun run at New Norfolk on Saturday. Olympian Kylie Risk was the first woman across the line in the 5km despite stopping to render assistance to a fellow runner who fell on the track near the Tynwald cricket pitch.

  1. Angus Murrell  2km  6:12
  2. Vincent Harman  2km  6:36
  3. Tom Murrell  2km  6:57
  4. Elisa Stalker  2km  6:59
  5. Cooper Anderson 2km  7:31
  6. Maximus Murray  2km  8:05
  7. Archie Murrell  2km  8:22
  8. Peter Kay  2km  8:23
  9. Jacob Piper  2km  8:35
  10. Bessie Harman  2km  8:38
  11. Jacquie Laurence  2km  8:45
  12. Cameron McMaster  2km  9:05
  13. Toby Jones  2km  9:07
  14. Lily Russell  2km  9:08
  15. Kimberly Slater  2km  9:10
  16. Will Pursell  2km  9:39
  17. Matilda Smith  2km  9:47
  18. Blair Manton  2km  10:12
  19. Jacob Maw  2km  10:18
  20. Lucas Russell  2km  10:24
  21. Ashley Cruse  2km  10:54
  22. Chloe Cooper  2km  10:55
  23. Isabella Piper  2km  11:09
  24. Bonnie Smith  2km  11:27
  25. Maggie Rogers  2km  11:28
  26. Max Hugno  2km  11:36
  27. Jordan Ferguson  2km  11:48
  28. Thomas Lawrence  2km  11:59
  29. Stephanie Piper  2km  12:15
  30. Natasha McMaster  2km  12:51
  31. Morgan Riley  2km  12:59
  32. Madison Riley  2km  13:11
  33. Imogen Duncombe  2km  13:48
  34. Tanya Duncombe  2km  13:54
  35. Olive Smith  2km  13:56
  36. Liam Maw  2km  13:56
  37. Janelle Maw  2km  14:20
  38. Nathan Maw  2km  14:46
  39. Phillip McConnon  5km  16:03
  40. Jennifer Broadhead  2km  16:36
  41. Chris Sullivan  5km  16:44
  42. David Baily  5km  17:03
  43. Bel Bird  2km  17:49
  44. Clare Oates  2km  17:50
  45. Kylie Risk  5km  18:01
  46. Geoff Gibbons  5km  19:01
  47. Callum Rogers  2km  19:06
  48. Melanie Rogers  2km  19:07
  49. Teddy Moulin  5km  19:19
  50. Francesca Smith  5km  19:26
  51. Callum Stevens  5km  19:43
  52. Jamie McConnon  5km  19:48
  53. Emma-Rose Wilson  2km  19:49
  54. Cindy Wilson  2km  19:49
  55. Pauline Lipscombe  2km  19:51
  56. Millie Duncombe  2km  19:52
  57. Alex Byas  5km  20:09
  58. Stephen Fenton  5km  20:20
  59. Nick Hniat  5km  21:25
  60. Sharon Coad  5km  21:34
  61. Michael Walker  5km  21:53
  62. Leif Anderson  5km  21:58
  63. Wayne Clarke  5km  22:01
  64. Kim Kay  5km  22:03
  65. Phil Hniat  5km  22:04
  66. Kate Minchin  5km  22:08
  67. Nicholas Cox  5km  22:11
  68. Hugh Fletcher  5km  22:44
  69. Bob Robertson  5km  22:49
  70. Lisa McConnon  5km  22:58
  71. Fergus Fletcher  5km  23:16
  72. Michael Oddie  5km  23:32
  73. Ben Manton  5km  24:24
  74. Chris Manton  5km  24:25
  75. Josh Hniat  5km  24:40
  76. Hannah Harrison  5km  24:43
  77. Callum Banks  5km  24:44
  78. Tim McConnon  5km  24:45
  79. Jasper Oates  5km  25:20
  80. Sue Lloyd  5km  25:26
  81. Grant Rogers  5km  25:45
  82. Jane Johnston  5km  26:15
  83. Fiona Smith  5km  26:17
  84. Peta Jelkic  5km  26:28
  85. Geordie Fletcher  5km  26:45
  86. J. Thomas  5km  26:47
  87. Tejana Smith  5km  26:52
  88. Kim Manton  5km  27:09
  89. Brian Stokes  5km  27:14
  90. James Adams  5km  27:21
  91. Elizabeth Leitch  5km  27:27
  92. Bob Weldon  5km  28:09
  93. Sandy Carmichael  5km  28:16
  94. Axel Oates  5km  29:07
  95. Justin Robertson  5km  29:21
  96. Veronica Youd  5km  29:47
  97. Rebecca deCourcy  5km  29:48
  98. David Cresswell  5km  29:57
  99. Jade Davidson  5km  30:10
  100. Peter Clarke  5km  30:21
  101. Mary Alexander  5km  30:51
  102. Jo-Anne Byrne  5km  31:09
  103. Billy Davidson  5km  31:31
  104. Barry Lloyd  5km  31:43
  105. Sharon Wilson  5km  32:22
  106. Rebecca Thomson  5km  32:35
  107. Amanda Walsh  5km  32:36
  108. Nathan Rowbottom  5km  32:46
  109. Sophie Watkins  5km  32:48
  110. Amanda Bowen  5km  33:10
  111. Cooper Oates  5km  33:31
  112. Gail McNeill  5km  33:41
  113. Lucy Rowbottom  5km  33:42
  114. Felicity Weeding  5km  33:42
  115. Chris Davidson  5km  33:43
  116. Alice Watt  5km  33:45
  117. Sarah Davidson  5km  34:02
  118. Kevin Bourne  5km  34:21
  119. Kristie Hall  5km  34:33
  120. Alex Humphrey  10km  33:48
  121. Matthew Cunningham  10km  35:07
  122. Kellie Graham  5km  35:12
  123. Sylvia Furganic  5km  35:23
  124. Tahnee Byas  5km  35:23
  125. Michelle Dolliver  5km  35:45
  126. Kate Douglas  5km  36:03
  127. Belinda Hill  5km  36:04
  128. Edwina Lester  5km  36:04
  129. Tracey Partridge  5km  36:28
  130. Margaret Horne  5km  36:30
  131. Peter Barrett  10km  36:32
  132. Jessica Alexander  5km  36:36
  133. Bevan Harman  10km  36:52
  134. Julie Degasperi  5km  36:54
  135. Debbie Knight  5km  37:11
  136. Tyler Fenton  10km  37:27
  137. April Benton  5km  38:45
  138. Belinda Jones  5km  38:52
  139. Suzanne Godfrey  5km  38:53
  140. Craig Canham  10km  39:01
  141. Wayne French  10km  40:17
  142. Paul Smith  10km  40:47
  143. Andrea Marquardt  10km  40:54
  144. Karl Jones  10km  41:01
  145. Sara Leitch  5km  41:13
  146. Frances Hancock  5km  41:14
  147. Janet Hancock  5km  41:15
  148. Richard White  10km  41:16
  149. Cardyn Veenendaal  5km  41:37
  150. Timothy Bunge  10km  41:56
  151. Philip Hand  10km  42:06
  152. Joy Walker  5km  42:17
  153. Grant Mannix  10km  42:34
  154. Linda Prince  5km  42:51
  155. Marcus Lennon  10km  42:58
  156. Dean Metcalf  10km  43:10
  157. Rob Bennett  5km  43:22
  158. Tracey McConnon  5km  43:45
  159. Ebony Crawford  5km  44:10
  160. Nicole Lawrence  5km  44:10
  161. Stephen Barringto  10km  44:15
  162. James Horne  10km  44:33
  163. Chris Lester  5km  44:46
  164. Lynsey Maher  10km  45:04
  165. Timothy Horton  10km  45:04
  166. Caleb Bradshaw  5km  45:10
  167. Angela Ames  5km  45:30
  168. Megan Bradshaw  5km  45:32
  169. Henry James  5km  45:33
  170. Charmaine Fenton  5km  45:35
  171. Vickie Woods  5km  45:57
  172. Gillian Foster  5km  46:02
  173. Catherine Foster  5km  46:03
  174. Tim Cook  10km  46:25
  175. Beth Elliott  5km  47:14
  176. David Elliott  5km  47:14
  177. Shane Mannix  10km  48:25
  178. Darrell Veenendaal 10km 48:48
  179. Patricia Ruston 10km    49:05
  180. Julia Ruston  5km  49:28
  181. Peter Ruston  5km  49:29
  182. Barry Zeitzen  5km  50:10
  183. Marcus Byas  10km  50:36
  184. Annette Davey  5km  51:01
  185. Richard Davey  5km  51:02
  186. Sonya Downie  5km  52:18
  187. Jan Horne  5km  52:19
  188. Tony Blackwell  5km  52:48
  189. Christine Blackwell  5km  52:49
  190. Paul Leitch  10km  53:19
  191. John Shoobridge  10km  54:39
  192. Hannah Leitch  10km  55:08
  193. Deborah Ludeke  10km  56:28
  194. Inger Visby  10km  57:05
  195. Gloria Byas  10km  59:37
  196. Jay Turnbow  10km  1:00:43
  197. Carmel Shelverton  10km  1:00:44
  198. Raylen Brown  5km  1:01:07
  199. Ann Brown  5km  1:01:07
  200. Samantha Colombari  10km  1:01:35
  201. David Hancock  10km  1:02:30
  202. Chad Rogers  10km  1:02:33
  203. Louise Rodgers  10km  1:09:34
  204. Alison Hardwicke  10km  1:15:24
The results have not been compiled in the usual format and any queries can be directed to Mick Stevenson from Tasmanian Masters Athletics.

msteven1@iinet.net.au

No comments:

Post a Comment